Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
January |
Thurs 03 |
7.54 |
4.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sun 06 |
10.54 |
4.6 |
Icicle 1 |
10:00 |
Tony Clarke |
Ken Clarke |
Malcolm Blain |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Toby Speller |
Steve Bradley |
Steve Gee |
|
|
|
|
Sun 13 |
15.48 |
5.5 |
Icicle 2 |
13.30 |
Tony Clarke |
Tony Padbury |
Andrea Metcalf |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Toby Speller |
Simon Boygle |
Julian Boygle |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 17 |
6.33 |
5.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 19 |
9.03 |
4.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burns Night Supper
|
Sun 20 |
10.18 |
5.0 |
Icicle 3 |
09:30 |
Tony Clarke |
Phil Crawford |
Margaret Kennedy |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Toby Speller |
Mike Cable |
Gill Christain |
|
|
|
|
Sun 27 |
15.48 |
5.4 |
Icicle 4 |
13.30 |
Tony Clarke |
John Payne |
Steve Payne |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Toby Speller |
Pete Cain |
Gill Christian |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 31 |
18.32 |
4.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
February |
Fri 01 |
6.50 |
4.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sun 10 |
14.47 |
5.9 |
Icicle 5 |
12.30 |
Tony Clarke |
Iain Abbott |
Colin Bates |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Toby Speller |
David Tomlinson |
Gill Christian |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 14 |
17.44 |
4.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sun 24 |
14.40 |
5.7 |
Icicle 6 |
12.30 |
Tony Clarke |
Brian Whistler |
John Glynn |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Toby Speller |
Pete Cain |
Glenn Stoneham |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 28 |
16.52 |
4.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
March |
Fri 07 |
12.26 |
5.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sun 09 |
13.46 |
6.2 |
Icicle 7 |
11.30 |
Tony Clarke |
Ken Clarke |
Malcolm Blain |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Matt Crow |
Mike Cable |
Pete Cain |
|
|
|
Icicle Prize Giving
|
Thurs 13 |
16.31 |
5.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sun 16 |
7.17 |
4.5 |
Sandhopper Lift in |
11:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 21 |
12.29 |
5.5 |
Spencer Cup |
10:30 |
"R, Foster Taylor" |
R Foster Taylor |
T Foster Taylor |
Adrian Bunting |
Ian Holbrook |
Don Hammond |
Jane Hammond |
Tony Clarke |
E Wynne Morgan |
Gill Christian |
Wes Absolom |
|
|
|
|
Sat 22 |
13.04 |
5.7 |
Spring Sat 1 |
11:00 |
John Payne |
Will Daly |
Sue Daly |
Allen Burrell |
Glen Ratcliff |
Bob Scott |
Duncan Ford |
Tony Clarke |
Gerald Sverdolf |
Andy Wood |
Mark Petty Mayor |
|
|
|
|
Sun 23 |
13.37 |
5.7 |
Spring Sun 1 |
11:30 |
Tony Clarke |
Will Daly |
Sue Daly |
Barry Tetchner |
Donna Tetchner |
Ken Farge |
Rose Farge |
Tony Clarke |
A Wynne Morgan |
Nick Cotgrove |
Malcom Woodland |
|
|
|
|
Mon 24 |
14.08 |
5.7 |
Easter Egg Race |
12:00 |
Chris Malony |
Will Daly |
Sue Daly |
Charles Devenport |
Elaine Aldis |
Chris Hull |
Mark Rowe |
Tony Clarke |
Richard Abbas |
Paul Farrall |
Anthony Blower |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 27 |
15.40 |
5.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night/ Sail Training Stage 2 Briefing |
|
|
|
Sat 29 |
16.56 |
4.4 |
Spring Sat 2 |
15:00 |
Andrew Hannah |
Brian Sandford |
Jeremy Sandford |
Wayne Miller |
Ernie Falkner |
Jim Bowie |
Jessica Leavitt |
Tony Clarke |
Natalia Eyre |
David Johnson |
Daryl Williams |
Sail Training Stage 2 |
|
|
|
Sun 30 BST |
18.52 |
4.2 |
Spring Sun 2 |
16:30 |
Andrew Hannah |
Richard Ambrose |
James Christian |
Mark Dell |
Paul Dell |
Martin Ellis |
Carl Sullivan |
Tony Clarke |
Paul Graves |
Gill Christian |
Tracey Metcalf |
Sail Training Stage 2 |
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
April |
Thurs 03 |
11.20 |
4.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Fri 04 |
12.10 |
5.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sat 05 |
12.55 |
5.8 |
Cruiser Lift In |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
|
Toby Speller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun 06 |
13.38 |
6.1 |
Spring Sun 3 & 4 |
11:30 |
Andrew Hannah |
Iain Abbott |
Colin Bates |
Chas Gibson |
Alex Gibson |
Chris Purdon |
Matt Purdon |
Tony Clarke |
Robert Palmer |
Steve Hopper |
David Hopper |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 10 |
16.28 |
5.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Sailing |
|
|
|
Sat 12 |
18.10 |
4.9 |
Spring Sat 3 |
16:00 |
John Payne |
John Richards |
Chris Richards |
Brian Cowley |
Dave King |
Danny Clark |
Tony Phillips |
Tony Clarke |
Linda Snow |
Gill Christian |
Malcolm Wallace |
Pico Spring 1 & 2 |
16:15 |
|
Cruiser Launching Supper
|
Sun 13 |
19.17 |
4.5 |
Spring Sun 5 |
17:00 |
John Payne |
John Heyes |
Paul Beasley |
Dana Harbage |
David Harbage |
Gary Haylett |
Lauren Haylett |
Tony Clarke |
Tracey Haylett |
David Tomlinson |
Taylor Haylett |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 17 |
11.37 |
4.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 19 |
12.58 |
5.3 |
Spring Sat 4 |
11:00 |
Andrew Hannah |
Dick White |
Ann White |
Sam Husk |
Steve Page |
Tony Byrne |
Tom Jenkins |
Tony Clarke |
Tim Noble |
Mike Thomason |
Howard Warrington |
Sail Training Stage 2 |
|
Gillingham Rally |
|
Sun 20 |
13.32 |
5.5 |
Benfleet Shield |
11:30 |
Andrew Hannah |
John Payne |
Steve Payne |
Martin Binnendijk |
Nick Binnendijk |
Gerald Sverdolf |
Darren Kiggins |
Tony Clarke |
Tracey Metcalf |
Simon Boygle |
Sara Higginson |
|
|
Gillingham Rally |
|
Weds 23 |
15.07 |
5.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
St George's Night
|
Thurs 24 |
15.39 |
5.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 26 |
16.49 |
4.8 |
Spring Sat 5 |
15:00 |
Shaun Christian |
Ian Stobart |
Janet Wilsmer |
David Johnson |
Darryl Williams |
Neil Hurrell |
Michelle Hurrell |
Tony Clarke |
Dominic Speller |
Rupert Snow |
Lisa Farrall |
Pico Spring 3 & 4 |
15:15 |
|
|
Sun 27 |
17.32 |
4.6 |
Spring Sun 6 |
15:30 |
Shaun Christian |
Mark Robinson |
Martin Gates |
Peter Evans |
Ray Pettit |
Glen Stoneham |
Chris Martin |
Tony Clarke |
Lucille Palmer |
Rick Poulton |
Steve Bartram |
|
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
May |
Thurs 01 |
9.37 |
4.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Fri 02 |
10.39 |
4.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sat 03 |
11.33 |
5.3 |
Spring Sat 6 |
09:30 |
John Payne |
George Mellon |
J MacLaren |
John Crooks |
Tony Tugwood |
Dave King |
D Henderson |
Tony Clarke |
Steve Woodward |
Mark Petty Mayor |
V Thomason |
Cadet Club |
|
Chatham Sweeps Festival |
|
Sun 04 |
12.23 |
5.7 |
Spring Sun 7 |
10:30 |
John Payne |
Nick Elmore |
Kyle Stoneham |
Charles Devenport |
Elaine Aldis |
Howard Warrington |
George Warrington |
Tony Clarke |
Daniel Waller |
Peter Arney |
Thomas Arney |
|
|
Chatham Sweeps Festival |
|
Mon 05 |
13.11 |
6.0 |
Yantlet Trophy |
11:00 |
Tony Clarke |
Peter Smith |
Brian Wells |
David Emery |
John Barnes |
Andrew Wood |
Jeremy Sandford |
Tony Clarke |
Stuart Greengrass |
Danny Clark |
Tony Phillips |
|
|
Chatham Sweeps Festival |
|
Thurs 08 |
15.28 |
6.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 10 |
17.05 |
5.4 |
Spring Sat 7 |
15:00 |
Paul Spratt |
David Brook |
Stephan Smith |
Wayne Miller |
Ernie Falkner |
David Johnson |
Darryl Williams |
Tony Clarke |
D Henderson |
Nick Cotgrove |
Tracey Spratt |
Pico Spring 5 & 6 |
15:15 |
|
|
Sun 11 |
18.00 |
5.0 |
Spring Sun 8 |
16:00 |
Paul Spratt |
Brian Sandford |
Angela Sandford |
Adrian Bunting |
Ian Holbrook |
Malcolm Woodland |
Chris Martin |
Tony Clarke |
Adrian Wynne-Morgan |
Gill Christian |
Konrad Wolfe |
|
|
Sandhopper Long Distance Race 1 |
|
Tues 13 |
20.09 |
4.6 |
Midweek 1 |
19:00 |
Shaun Christian |
Peter Blomfield |
John Evans |
Colin Goodman |
Amanda Goodman |
Duncan Ford |
Chris Flack |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weds 14 |
21.17 |
4.5 |
Midweek 2 |
19:00 |
Shaun Christian |
John Glynn |
John Barnes |
Pete Thompson |
Bruce Spratt |
Laura Sanders |
Natalia Eyre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thurs 15 |
10.06 |
4.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night/Stage 1 Briefing |
|
|
|
Sat 17 |
11.14 |
4.9 |
Spring Sat 8 |
09:15 |
Barry Duce |
Iain Abbott |
Colin Bates |
Rick Paxman Jr |
Rick Paxman |
Martin Binnendijk |
Nick Binnendijk |
Tony Clarke |
Richard Abbas |
Rupert Snow |
Anthony Blower |
Sail Training Stage 1 |
|
|
|
Sun 18 |
12.22 |
5.1 |
Hobday Aniversary Race |
10:30 |
Barry Duce |
Alan Willis |
Sally Willis |
Peter Evans |
Ray Pettit |
Mike Cable |
Matt Crow |
Tony Clarke |
Dylan Marvelley |
Mike Thomason |
Jackie Poulton |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 22 |
14.43 |
5.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 24 |
15.54 |
5.1 |
Spring Sat 9 |
14:00 |
Howard Hawkes |
R Foster Taylor |
T Foster Taylor |
Barry Tetchner |
Donna Tetchner |
Ken Farge |
Rose Farge |
Tony Clarke |
Simon Steptoe |
Rick Poulton |
Duncan DeBoltz |
Cadet Club |
|
Calais Rally |
|
Sun 25 |
16.31 |
5.0 |
Shoreline Race |
14:30 |
Howard Hawkes |
Kevin Iles |
Lesley Iles |
Brian Cowley |
Jim Percy |
Ian Little |
Tina Little |
Tony Clarke |
Gill Christian |
Simon Boygle |
Sara Higginson |
|
|
Calais Rally |
|
Mon 26 |
17.13 |
4.9 |
Not So Easy Race |
15:15 |
Tony Clarke |
Gordon Sanders |
Martyn Eyre |
Pete Sherwin |
Chris Hull |
Tony Byrne |
Tom Jenkins |
Tony Clarke |
Sally McKeown |
Ty McKeown |
McKeown Jr |
|
|
Calais Rally |
|
Tues 27 |
18.03 |
4.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mini French Cruise |
|
Weds 28 |
19.00 |
4.8 |
Midweek 3 |
18:30 |
Barry Duce |
John Payne |
Steve Payne |
Chas Gibson |
Alex Gibson |
Toby Speller |
Laura Sanders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mini French Cruise |
|
Thurs 29 |
20.03 |
4.8 |
Midweek 4 |
19:00 |
Barry Duce |
Iain Abbott |
Chris Flack |
David White |
Bob Scott |
Paul Graves |
Terry Burrage |
|
|
|
|
Cadet Sailing |
|
|
|
Fri 30 |
21.10 |
5.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sat 31 |
9.57 |
5.0 |
Summer Sat 1 |
09:00 |
John Payne |
Richard Ambrose |
Julian Boygle |
Steve LeGrys |
Sue Morris |
Jim Bowie |
Jessica Leavitt |
Tony Clarke |
Lisa Farrall |
Steve Gee |
Steve Bradley |
Sail Training Stage 1 |
|
Sandhopper Nationals - Burnham |
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
June |
Sun 01 |
10.56 |
5.2 |
Summer Sun 1 |
09:30 |
John Payne |
Mike Jones |
Russell Tredget |
Martin Gates |
Mike Nevin |
Martin Ellis |
Carl Sullivan |
Tony Clarke |
Linda Snow |
Gill Christian |
Vernon Ralston |
Sail Training Stage 1 |
|
Sandhopper Nationals - Burnham |
|
Thurs 05 |
14.26 |
6.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 07 |
16.03 |
5.8 |
Summer Sat 2 |
14:00 |
Howard Hawkes |
Nick Ollett |
Graham Ollett |
Dana Harbage |
David Harbage |
Gary Haylett |
Tracey Hatlett |
Tony Clarke |
Lauren Haylett |
Wes Absolom |
Taylor Haylett |
Pico Summer 1 & 2 |
14:15 |
Conyer Rally |
|
Sun 08 |
16.52 |
5.6 |
Petal Plate |
15:00 |
Howard Hawkes |
Kevin Iles |
Lesley Iles |
Pete Sherwin |
Chris Pimm |
Nick Ellistone |
Nic Barnes |
Tony Clarke |
Lucille Palmer |
Struan Wallace |
Tim Allard |
|
|
Conyer Rally |
|
Weds 11 |
19.29 |
4.7 |
Midweek 5 |
18:30 |
Paul Farrall |
Joe Doyle |
Ken Carter |
Colin Goodman |
Amanda Goodman |
Paul Farrall |
Darren Kiggins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thurs 12 |
20.27 |
4.6 |
Midweek 6 |
19:00 |
Rupert Snow |
Chris Richards |
John Richards |
Ian Little |
Tina Little |
Shaun Christian |
Daniel Waller |
|
|
|
|
Cadet Sailing |
|
|
|
Sat 14 |
10.08 |
4.5 |
Summer Sat 3 |
09:00 |
Paul Spratt |
Howard Hawkes |
Stephan Smith |
John Crooks |
Tony Tugwood |
Richard Metcalf |
Alan Clarke |
Tony Clarke |
Lisa Farrall |
Paul Graves |
Michael Graves |
Pico Summer 3 & 4 |
09:00 |
Sandhopper Long Distance Race 2 |
Diamond Anniversary Ball
|
Sun 15 |
10.59 |
4.6 |
Peter Hayes Trophy |
10:00 |
Paul Spratt |
David Brook |
Andrew Hannah |
Darren Kiggins |
Chris Clarke |
Don Hammond |
Jane Hammond |
Tony Clarke |
Bob Binnendijk |
Matt Crow |
Linda Snow |
|
|
|
Diamond Anniversary Family Day
|
Thurs 19 |
13.47 |
5.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 21 |
15.01 |
5.3 |
Summer Sat 4/Pico Nationals |
13:00 |
Shaun Christian |
Dick White |
Ann White |
Paul Clarke |
Chris Clarke |
David White |
Theresa Ryall |
Tony Clarke |
Chris Boshier |
Paul Farrall |
Duncan DeBoltz |
Pico Summer 5 & 6 |
13:15 |
|
|
Sun 22 |
15.38 |
5.3 |
Summer Sun 2 /Pico Nationals |
13:30 |
Shaun Christian |
Nick Ollett |
Graham Ollett |
Chris Pimm |
Roger Pimm |
Paul Whiite |
Bruce Spratt |
Tony Clarke |
E Wynne Morgan |
David Tomlinson |
S Greengrass |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 26 |
18.31 |
5.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Sailing |
|
|
|
Fri 27 |
19.28 |
5.1 |
Midweek 7 |
19:00 |
Barry Duce |
George Mellon |
J MacLaren |
Paul White |
Paul Spratt |
Peter Arney |
Thomas Arney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sat 28 |
20.32 |
5.1 |
Summer Sat 5 |
18:30 |
Tony Clarke |
Peter Blomfield |
John Evans |
Chas Gibson |
Alex Gibson |
Chris Purdon |
Matt Purdon |
Tony Clarke |
Dylan Marvelley |
Nick Cotgrove |
V Thomason |
Cadet Club |
|
|
|
Sun 29 |
9.18 |
4.9 |
Nore Race |
|
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
Tony Clarke |
Toby Speller |
Steve Bradley |
Steve Gee |
|
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
July |
Thurs 03 |
13.21 |
5.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Fri 04 |
14.13 |
5.9 |
Finn Nationals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 05 |
15.02 |
6.0 |
Summer Sat 6 & 7 / Finn Nationals |
13:00 |
Howard Hawkes |
Nick Elmore |
Kyle Stoneham |
Tony Phillips |
Glen Ratcliff |
Chris Hull |
Mark Rowe |
Tony Clarke |
Neil Hurrell |
Colin Goodman |
Duncan DeBoltz |
|
|
|
Finn Natls Dinner
|
Sun 06 |
15.48 |
5.9 |
Summer Sun 3 & 4 / Finn Nationals |
14:00 |
Howard Hawkes |
Richard Palmer |
Paul Palmer |
Sam Husk |
Steve Page |
Chris Henderson |
Ronny Barnes |
Tony Clarke |
Dominic Speller |
David Tomlinson |
Richard Metcalf |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 10 |
18.44 |
4.9 |
Midweek 8 |
18:30 |
Barry Duce |
John Boshier |
Sally Ellingford |
Keith Richardson |
Peter Smith |
Mark Wilmore |
Malcom Wallace |
|
|
|
|
Cadet Sailing |
|
|
|
Fri 11 |
19.34 |
4.6 |
Midweek 9 |
19:00 |
Barry Duce |
Joe Doyle |
Ken Carter |
Ian Stobart |
Janet Wilsmer |
Pete Thompson |
Chris Flack |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 12 |
20.30 |
4.4 |
Summer Sat 8 |
18:30 |
Sam Husk |
Vernon Ralston |
Dave King |
Allen Burrell |
Danny Clark |
Bob Scott |
Duncan Ford |
Tony Clarke |
A Wynne-Morgan |
Gill Christian |
Mike Thomason |
Cadet Club |
|
Ramsgate Rally / Sandhopper Long Dist 3 |
|
Sun 13 |
9.13 |
4.3 |
Mulberry/Yantlet BBQ & Beach Day |
08:00 |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
Tony Clarke |
Sally McKeown |
Toby Speller |
Ty McKeown |
|
|
Ramsgate Rally |
|
Thurs 07 |
12.46 |
4.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 19 |
14.06 |
5.3 |
TB Regatta (Sandhopper Open) |
12:00 |
Gordon Sanders |
Gordon Sanders |
Jo Sanders |
Dominic Speller |
Chris Martin |
Chris Henderson |
Ronny Barnes |
Tony Clarke |
Stuart Greengrass |
Peter Arney |
Thomas Arney |
|
|
|
TB Regatta Party
|
Sun 20 |
14.43 |
5.5 |
TB Regatta (Sandhopper Open) |
12:30 |
Gordon Sanders |
Gordon Sanders |
Jo Sanders |
Graham Dare |
Johnathan Bailey |
Steve LeGry |
Sue Morris |
Tony Clarke |
Tracey Metcalf |
David Tomlinson |
Lisa Farrall |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 24 |
17.18 |
5.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Sailing |
|
|
|
Sat 26 |
19.00 |
5.1 |
Summer Sat 9 |
17:00 |
Paul Spratt |
John Heyes |
Paul Beasley |
Mark Dell |
Paul Dell |
David White |
Theresa Ryall |
Tony Clarke |
Steve Bartram |
Rupert Snow |
Simon Bown |
Cadet Club |
|
Sandhopper Long Distance Race 4 |
|
Sun 27 |
20.05 |
4.9 |
Summer Sun 5 |
18:00 |
Paul Spratt |
John Richards |
Chris Richards |
Brian Cowley |
Jim Percy |
Tony Byrne |
Tom Jenkins |
Tony Clarke |
Jackie Poulton |
Gill Christian |
Rick Poulton |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 31 |
12.15 |
5.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
August |
Fri 01 |
13.11 |
5.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sat 02 |
14.00 |
5.9 |
Summer Sat 10 & 11 |
12:00 |
John Payne |
Dick White |
Ann White |
Ian Little |
Tina Little |
Ian Keam George |
Katy Keam George |
Tony Clarke |
Lucille Palmer |
Malcolm Wallace |
Sander Kooig |
|
|
Hoo Family Weekend |
|
Sun 03 |
14.44 |
6.0 |
Summer Sun 6 & 7 |
12:45 |
John Payne |
R Foster Taylor |
T Foster Taylor |
Chris Pimm |
Roger Pimm |
Mike Nevin |
Russell Tredget |
Tony Clarke |
Linda Snow |
Steve Hopper |
David Hopper |
|
|
Hoo Family Weekend |
|
Mon 04 |
15.25 |
6.0 |
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
Tues 05 |
16.05 |
5.9 |
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
Weds 06 |
16.42 |
5.7 |
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
Thurs 07 |
17.19 |
5.3 |
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
Fri 08 |
17.58 |
5.0 |
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Week |
|
|
|
Sat 09 |
18.42 |
4.6 |
Summer Sat 12 |
16:45 |
Chris Maloney |
Wes Absolom |
David Emery |
Wayne Miller |
Ernie Falkner |
Paul Whiite |
Bruce Spratt |
Tony Clarke |
Tally Eyre |
Gill Christian |
V Thomason |
|
|
|
|
Sun 10 |
19.37 |
4.3 |
Summer Sun 8 |
17:00 |
Chris Maloney |
Jim Percy |
John Barnes |
Nic Barnes |
Nick Ellistone |
Rick Paxman Jr |
Rick Paxman |
Tony Clarke |
Richard Abbas |
David Tomlinson |
Anthony Blower |
|
|
|
|
Mon 11 |
20.46 |
4.1 |
Midweek 10 |
19:00 |
Barry Duce |
Joe Doyle |
Ken Carter |
Colin Goodman |
Amanda Goodman |
James Christain |
Tim Noble |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thurs 14 |
11.34 |
4.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 16 |
13.04 |
5.2 |
Summer Sat 13 / Sprint 15 Nationals |
11:00 |
Tony Clarke |
John Richards |
Chris Richards |
Adrian Bunting |
Ian Holbrook |
Chris Clarke |
Paul Clarke |
Tony Clarke |
Chris Boshier |
Steve Gee |
Steve Bradley |
|
|
|
|
Sun 17 |
13.43 |
5.5 |
Summer Sun 9 /Sprint 15 Nationals |
11:45 |
Tony Clarke |
Peter Blomfield |
John Evans |
Allen Burrell |
John Heyes |
Chris Clarke |
Paul Clarke |
Tony Clarke |
Emma Wynne Morgan |
Mike Thomason |
William Thomason |
|
|
|
Sprint Social Event
|
Mon 18 |
14.21 |
5.8 |
Sprint 15 Nationals |
|
Tony Clarke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Tony Padbury |
Toby Speller |
Sara Higginson |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 21 |
16.14 |
6.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Club/Sail Training Stage 3 |
|
|
|
Sat 23 |
17.42 |
5.4 |
Autumn Sat 1 |
15:45 |
Sam Husk |
Kevin Iles |
Lesley Iles |
Mark Dell |
Paul Dell |
Martin Ellis |
Carl Sullivan |
Tony Clarke |
Steve Woodward |
Lisa Farrall |
Tracey Spratt |
Cadet Club/Sail Training Stage 3 |
|
St Katherines |
|
Sun 24 |
18.36 |
5.1 |
Autumn Sun 1 |
16:30 |
Sam Husk |
Mark Robinson |
Martin Gates |
Barry Tetchner |
Donna Tetchner |
Ken Farge |
Rose Farge |
Tony Clarke |
Nick Cotgrove |
Mark Petty Mayor |
D Henderson |
|
|
St Katherines / Sandhopper Long Dist 5 |
|
Mon 25 |
19.47 |
4.7 |
Not so Easy Race |
17:30 |
Sam Husk |
Gordon Sanders |
Martyn Eyre |
Charles Devenport |
Elaine Aldis |
Jim Bowie |
Jessica Leavitt |
Tony Clarke |
Simon Steptoe |
Gill Christian |
Konrad Wolfe |
|
|
St Katherines |
|
Thurs 28 |
11.04 |
4.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 30 |
12.56 |
5.6 |
Autumn Sat 2 |
11:00 |
Chris Maloney |
Andrew Wood |
Jeremy Sandford |
Graham Dare |
Johnathan Bailey |
Mike Nevin |
Russell Tredget |
Tony Clarke |
Bob Binnendijk |
Vernon Ralston |
Gerald Sverdolf |
Cadet Club/Sail Training Stage 3 |
|
|
|
Sun 31 |
13.41 |
5.9 |
Autumn Sun 2 |
11:30 |
Chris Maloney |
Chris Maloney |
Liz Austin |
Dana Harbage |
David Harbage |
Gary Haylett |
Lauren Haylett |
Tony Clarke |
Taylor Haylett |
Tracey Spratt |
Tracey Haylett |
|
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
Sept |
Thurs 04 |
16.07 |
5.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadet Sailing |
|
|
|
Fri 05 |
16.40 |
5.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sat 06 |
17.17 |
5.0 |
Autumn Sat 3 |
15:15 |
Struan Wallace |
Andrew Hannah |
David Emery |
Chas Gibson |
Alex Gibson |
Chris Hull |
Mark Rowe |
Tony Clarke |
Linda Snow |
Gill Christian |
Rupert Snow |
Cadet Club/Sail Training Stage 3 |
|
|
|
Sun 07 |
17.58 |
4.6 |
RNLI Pursuit Race |
16:00 |
Struan Wallace |
Richard Palmer |
Paul Palmer |
Ian Keam George |
Katy Keam George |
Don Hammond |
Jane Hammond |
Tony Clarke |
Lucille Palmer |
David Tomlinson |
Robert Palmer |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 11 |
9.57 |
4.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 13 |
11.51 |
4.9 |
Autumn Sat 4 / 9er & Musto open |
10:00 |
Gordon Sanders |
Ian Stobart |
Janet Wilsmer |
Chris Pimm |
Roger Pimm |
Richard Metcalf |
Alan Clarke |
Tony Clarke |
Adrian Wynne Morgan |
Simon Boygle |
Chris Boshier |
Sail Training Stage 3 |
|
Leigh Regatta |
|
Sun 14 |
12.35 |
5.3 |
Autumn Sun 3 & 4 / 9er & Musto Open |
10:30 |
Gordon Sanders |
Richard Ambrose |
Julian Boygle |
Allen Burrell |
Glen Ratcliff |
Struan Wallace |
Tim Allard |
Tony Clarke |
Theresa Ryall |
David Tomlinson |
Dylan Marvelley |
|
|
Leigh Regatta |
|
Thurs 18 |
15.13 |
6.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 20 |
16.37 |
5.8 |
Autumn Sat 5 |
14:30 |
Struan Wallace |
Nick Elmore |
Kyle Stoneham |
Sam Husk |
Steve Page |
Chris Henderson |
Ronny Barnes |
Tony Clarke |
J Maclaren |
Linda Snow |
Sander Kooig |
Pico Autumn 1 & 2 |
14:45 |
|
|
Sun 21 |
17.26 |
5.4 |
Hunter Cup & Rebelious Bowl |
15:30 |
Rupert Snow |
Alan Willis |
Sally Willis |
Peter Evans |
Ray Pettit |
Martin Binnendijk |
Nick Binnendijk |
Tony Clarke |
E Wynne Morgan |
Lisa Farrall |
Vanessa Thomason |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 25 |
9.38 |
4.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 27 |
11.48 |
5.2 |
Autumn Sat 6 |
10:00 |
Paul Farrall |
Peter Blomfield |
John Evans |
Steve LeGrys |
Malcolm Woodland |
Nic Barnes |
Nick Ellistone |
Tony Clarke |
Sue Morris |
Gill Christian |
Daniel Waller |
Pico Autumn 3 & 4 |
10:15 |
|
|
Sun 28 |
12.36 |
5.5 |
Autumn Sun 5 |
10:30 |
Tony Clarke |
Brian Wells |
Peter Smith |
Shaun Christian |
James Christian |
John Heyes |
Paul Beasley |
Tony Clarke |
Nick Binnendijk |
Chris Purdon |
Matt Purdon |
|
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
October |
Fri 03 |
15.34 |
5.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sat 04 |
16.08 |
5.3 |
Autumn Sat 7 |
14:00 |
Barry Duce |
David Brook |
Stephan Smith |
Graham Dare |
Johnathan Bailey |
Chris Hull |
Mark Rowe |
Tony Clarke |
Sally McKeown |
Ty McKeown |
McKeown Jr |
Pico Autumn 5 & 6 |
14:15 |
Hoo Chrismas dinner |
|
Sun 05 |
16.43 |
5.0 |
Autumn Access Trophies |
14:45 |
Barry Duce |
John Glynn |
Martin Gates |
Pete Sherwin |
Chris Pimm |
Struan Wallace |
Tim Allard |
Tony Clarke |
Gill Christian |
Simon Bown |
Terry Burrage |
|
|
Hoo |
|
Thurs 09 |
20.48 |
4.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 11 |
10.17 |
4.5 |
Autumn Sat 8 |
09:00 |
Tony Clarke |
Dick White |
Ann White |
John Crooks |
Tony Tugwood |
Ian Keam George |
Katy Keam George |
Tony Clarke |
Laura Sanders |
Paul Farrall |
Gill Christian |
|
|
|
|
Sun 12 |
11.12 |
4.9 |
End of Season Trophy |
10:00 |
Tony Clarke |
Alan Willis |
Sally Willis |
Rick Paxman Jr |
Rick Paxman |
Paul Palmer |
Richard Palmer |
Tony Clarke |
Robert Palmer |
David Tomlinson |
Linda Snow |
|
|
|
|
Tues 14 |
12.45 |
5.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cruisers - Cheese & Wine
|
Sat 18 |
15.39 |
6.1 |
Cruiser Lift Out |
|
|
N/A |
N/A |
Tony Clarke |
|
Steve Bradley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RNLI Christmas Cards 11-3.30
|
Sun 19 |
16.26 |
5.8 |
Sandhopper Final Fling |
14:30 |
Andrew Hannah |
Andrew Hannah |
George Mellon |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Mike Cable |
David Tomlinson |
Howard Warrington |
|
|
|
Sailing Prize Giving
|
Thurs 23 |
21.00 |
4.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sat 25 |
10.28 |
4.8 |
Winter Sat 1 |
09:30 |
Tony Clarke |
Tony Padbury |
Andrea Metcalf |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Gill Christian |
Simon Boygle |
Matt Crow |
|
|
|
Cruiser Laying-up Supper
|
Sun 26 GMT |
10.22 |
5.0 |
Winter Sun 1 |
09:30 |
Paul Farrall |
Ken Clarke |
Malcolm Blain |
|
|
|
|
Toby Speller |
Glen Stoneham |
Pete Cain |
Mike Cable |
|
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
November |
Sat 01 |
14.08 |
5.4 |
Winter Sat 2 |
12:00 |
Tony Clarke |
Brian Whistler |
Sally Ellingford |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Sander Kooig |
Gill Christian |
Shaun Christian |
|
|
|
|
Sun 02 |
14.43 |
5.2 |
Winter Sun 2 |
12:30 |
Toby Speller |
Graham Ollett |
Nick Ollett |
|
|
|
|
Toby Speller |
Terry Burrage |
Mike Cable |
Tim Noble |
|
|
|
|
Tues 04 |
16.03 |
4.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cruising Section AGM
|
Thurs 06 |
17.52 |
4.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Fri 07 |
19.01 |
4.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sun 09 |
8.25 |
4.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Remembrance Sunday
|
Sat 15 |
13.40 |
6.2 |
Winter Sat 3 |
11:30 |
Tony Clarke |
Tony Padbury |
Andrea Metcalf |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Pete Gillies |
Gill Christian |
James Christian |
|
|
|
|
Sun 16 |
14.29 |
6.0 |
Winter Sun 3 |
12:30 |
Toby Speller |
Nick Ollett |
Graham Ollett |
|
|
|
|
Toby Speller |
Chris Henderson |
Simon Boygle |
Tracey Spratt |
|
|
|
|
Thurs 20 |
18.19 |
4.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sun 23 |
8.49 |
4.7 |
Club AGM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Club AGM
|
Mon 24 |
9.46 |
4.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 28 |
12.37 |
5.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Theme Night
|
Sat 29 |
13.14 |
5.3 |
Winter Sat 4 |
11:00 |
Tony Clarke |
John Boshier |
Janet Wilsmer |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Alex Farrall |
Barry Duce |
Max Duce |
|
|
|
|
Sun 30 |
13.51 |
5.3 |
Winter Sun 4 |
12:00 |
Toby Speller |
Brian Whistler |
Sally Ellingford |
|
|
|
|
Toby Speller |
Adrian Bunting |
Mike Cable |
Peter Thompson |
|
|
|
|
Date |
HW |
Height |
Event |
Start |
Duty Officer |
Race Officer |
Assistant |
SS2 Helm |
SS2 Crew |
SS3 Helm |
SS3 Crew |
SS5 Helm |
SS5 Crew |
SS7 Helm |
SS7 Crew |
Cadet Events |
Start |
Cruiser / Sandhopper events |
Social Events
|
December |
Thurs 04 |
16.30 |
4.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Tues 09 |
8.43 |
5.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christmas Carols
|
Sat 13 |
12.39 |
6.0 |
Winter Sat 5 |
10:30 |
Tony Clarke |
Ken Clarke |
Malcolm Blain |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Martyn Eyre |
Gill Christian |
Sara Higginson |
|
|
|
Christmas Ball
|
Sun 14 |
13.31 |
6.1 |
Winter Sun 5 |
11:30 |
Toby Speller |
Phil Crawford |
Margaret Kennedy |
|
|
|
|
Toby Speller |
Jackie Poulton |
David Tomlinson |
Andrea Metcalf |
Xmas Party |
|
|
|
Thurs 18 |
16.54 |
5.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.00 Cadet Night |
|
|
|
Sun 28 |
12.59 |
5.2 |
Frozen Sheets |
11:00 |
Gordon Sanders |
Phil Crawford |
Margaret Kennedy |
|
|
|
|
Tony Clarke |
Toby Speller |
Gill Christian |
Simon Boygle |
|
|
|
|
Weds 31 |
14.50 |
5.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Years Eve Party
|